PRC Board Exam Results 2012| PRC board exam result | board exam result | result board exam | board exam PRC Board Exam Results : February 2013

Wednesday, February 27, 2013

March 2013 PRC Board Exam Schedules

March 2013

Name of Examination
Date/s of Exam
Day/s
Place
Deadline in Filing
10
Su
Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga & Hongkong
Repeaters:
Jan. 4, 2013
First timers:
Jan. 11, 2013
12, 13 & 14
T, W, Th
Manila
March 1, 2013
17
Su
Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo & Legazpi & Lucena
Feb. 25, 2013
19 & 20
T, W
Manila, Baguio, Cebu & Legazpi
March 4, 2013
23 & 24
Sa, Su
Manila, Cebu & Lucena
March 8, 2013
 

   




























Friday, February 22, 2013

February 2013 Master Plumber PRC Board Exam Results

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 20 & 21, 2013

Released on FEBRUARY 22, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUNIN, JERRY C APARROS
2 ACEBUCHE, JONALY N RIOFLORIDO
3 ACERON, ROEL TAN
4 ACLAN, MACNOLLIN RAMIREZ
5 ALVAREZ, ELSIE RICO
6 ANANAYO, CHARLES GAYO
7 ANSELMO, VON VER NON SULLANO
8 AQUINO, MARK JOSEPH DEL ROSARIO
9 AYAWAN, DIGNOL ALCIMA
10 BANSIL, ALVIN R AMOS
11 BAUTISTA, PATRICK AUGUSTINE REMO
12 BERTILLO, LEVY J
R BALANE
13 BORILLA, FERNAND
O JR COSA
14 BORROMEO, RICARD
O BRANDON ESPERON
15 CALMA, ALBERT B
AGANG
16 CASTRO, MARY JAN
E CRUZ
17 CLOSA, RONALD C
HUA
18 CLUTARIO, HERBER
T VALDEZ
19 CORTADO, CHONA
SABATE
20 CORTEZ, JUAN CAR
LOS MENDIOLA
21 CUDAL, JOE PETER
ABINALES
22 DAVID, ARVIN CA
PARAS
23 DIA, TONY ROSS
DIAZ
24 DOMINGO, GERICK
MORTA
25 DOROIN, REGINO I
II SUMILANG
26 DUMAPIT, DANIEL
ENRIQUE
27 ESTRELLA, JOSE C
RISANTO III CRUZ
28 FADRI, RAYMUND
FABRO
29 FLORES, JOSEPH
SARTE
30 GANABA, JOSEPH R
EY AMANTOY
31 GARCIA, MARIA EV
ELYN DE GUZMAN
32 GAZAL, MIA IMPE
RIAL
33 HERNANDEZ, JAYSO
N DELA CRUZ
34 ISON, LLOYD TAN
TOCO
35 JIMENEZ, ALBERTO
ANGELO MAGAY
36 JUSTO, GERARDO
GARLAND
37 KATIPUNAN, ADRIA
N MICHAEL CUPIN
38 KHO, RUFINO JR
BERRO
39 KONG, NOEL DEL
MUNDO
40 LAVISTO, ROLANDO
JR DELOS SANTOS
41 LEARY, JOHN GRA
NADI
42 LLADONE, EBENEZE
R CONDE
43 LOMINOQUE, CHERI
LYN CORTEZ
44 MADRONIO, WILFRE
DO NOOL
45 MANANSALA, MARCI
ANO JR PANGILINAN
46 MANIAGO, DAVIDLO
U MAGAT
47 MANUEL, SHERWIN
HIPOLITO
48 MARIANO, LEAN G
ANDIA
49 MARINAY, REGINAL
DO NAGUIT
50 MATABUENA, JOMEL
BARBA



-->
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 20 & 21, 2013
Page: 3 of 3
Released on FEBRUARY 22, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 MENDOZA, SHERWIN
PANALIGAN
52 MONTEMAYOR, LAWR
ENCE PRADO
53 MORALES, JOMMEL
MENDOZA
54 MORALES, PAULO G
REGOR HELARDINO
55 OJEDA, MA THERES
A YAGUEL
56 ORDIALES, MA CON
CEPCION LAGMAN
57 PAAT, SHEENA MI
LANTE
58 PALOMARES, DARIA
NNE ABLETES
59 PANTANILLA, RAYM
OND DELA CRUZ
60 PARTOLAN, ROSE A
NN AMEDO
61 PEDERY, MAURO E
STRELLANES
62 PEREZ, MELISSA
BENOSA
63 PICARDAL, MARVIN
GREGOR DEBANICO
64 PORTEZ, HILLARIO
NUQUI
65 QUIZON, ANTONIO
JR BIBE
66 RAMOS, ABNER NA
PALCRUZ
67 RUBIO, VARIAN D
IANITO
68 SANTAMARIA, CHRI
STIAN ANDINO
69 SANTOS, GILPATRI
CK MARIA SIMOLDE
70 SAÑOSA, JOHN KEN
NETH BATULA
71 SELGA, BRENDON
MONTECLARO
72 TABANGCURA, ARIE
L BUSANTE
73 TAN, DAVID FRANC
IS DELA CRUZ
74 TOLENTINO, ARC J
ENSEN CUENCO
75 TRINIDAD, MANUEL
JR ROSERO
76 VILLAMOR, VLADIM
IR OLAYVAR
77 YAKIT, RENANTE
--> DAIZ
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------
-
Manila, Philippines
FEBRUARY 22, 2013
RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:
(orig. signed)
VIRGILIO D. SIMBULAN
Chairman
Board for Master Plumbers
APPROVED:
(orig. signed)
JENNIFER JARDIN-MANALILI
Officer-In-Charge

Thursday, February 21, 2013

February 2013 Physicians PRC Board Exam Results

PRC Releases February 2013 Physicians Board Exam Results in 3 (Three) Working Days

These are the top 10 examinees who successfully passed the PRC Physicians Licensure Examination last February 2013:

RANK
NAME
SCHOOL
RATING(%)

1 CHICCO XERXES DE LEON PANGAN UNIVERSITY OF SANTO
TOMAS 86.33

2 DENVER FRANCISCO SAPO
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-
VALENZUELA
86.25

3 KRISTINA ANNE BALCE CO
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-
VALENZUELA
86.00

4 FRANCIA VICTORIA ABARCAR DE LOS
REYES
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST RAMON
MAGSAYSAY MEM MEDICAL CTR
85.00
MARIE ANGELIE FERNANDEZ SO SAN BEDA COLLEGE 85.00

5 JENA ANGELA TANDUYAN PERANO
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-
VALENZUELA
84.92

6 ALEXANDREA CASTILLO BULANDOS
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-
VALENZUELA
84.50
HAZEL KAREN NOVIDO RAZ
FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-NICANOR
REYES MEDICAL FOUNDATION
84.50

7 HAROLD PABILLAR ITURRALDE
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-
VALENZUELA
84.42
JAN PAOLO ISAIS SANTOS
UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP
SYSTEM-LAGUNA
84.42

8 LITO JAY PANGAN MACARAIG
MANILA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY-
CALOOCAN CITY
84.17

9 RANDELL SANTOS ARIAS
FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-NICANOR
REYES MEDICAL FOUNDATION
83.67
VANESSA MARIE VIOLAGO CALABIA
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-
VALENZUELA
83.67
MICHELLE JAY GONZALES FRANCISCO
SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY-
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
83.67

10 MARJAN ORATA HEIDARI
FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-NICANOR
REYES MEDICAL FOUNDATION
83.58
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------------------
-------







The Following is the full list of successful examinees in the recent Physicians PRC Board Exam last February 2013:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 10, 2013 & FF. DAYS
Page: 2 of 10
Released on FEBRUARY 21, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, ANTONIO
FRANCO MANUEL
2 ABADAM, EDELYN
JOY MACADAAN
3 ABANILLA, KARL
ANDREW CARTEL
4 ABCEDE, ROE C
ABEZUDO
5 ABDUA, OMAR NA
SEEF JAUJOHN
6 ABELLA, STEPHA
NIE ANNE BULANON
7 ABONADO, FLORE
NOR GENZOLA
8 ABOUT, ANA MAR
GARITA GUINACARAN
9 ABUALAS, ORISS
A ARQUIZA
10 ABUTAZIL, RYAN
JOSE ALFARO
11 ACEVEDO, MARY
THERESE RADJAIL
12 AFALLA, ZYRA
VELASCO
13 AFUANG, MARIA
CYNTHIA BAUTISTA
14 AGBADA, ANNA R
EA SANTOS
15 AGUILAR, ANGEL
I CHRISTINE GONZALES
16 AGUILAR, RENZ
ADONIS SANTOS
17 AGUILAR, RICHM
OND CABACUNGAN
18 AJIJUL, NUR-HA
MIR SUHAILI
19 AL ASSAL, TAHA
NI KARISMA FABIAN
20 ALBACETE, THOM
AS LOUIE FORTEZA
21 ALCORIZA, NEIL
JNART LANSANG
22 ALDABA, CHRIST
INE VICTORIA CRUZ
23 ALMEDA, JAN AN
THONY PIMENTEL
24 ALPHA, ARWIN
INDAL
25 ALUMPE, MAE A
BLOG
26 ALVIOR, MELCHO
RITA MAQUILAN
27 ALZATE, AILEEN
GUIANG
28 AMARAJA, JULIP
AR TULAWIE
29 AMPATUAN, KAMA
ROL ZAMAN PANTOJA
30 ANDAL, MANFRED
CERA
31 ANDOR, JULIUS
MENDOZA
32 ANG, SHARON C
ASTILLON
33 ANG-ANGCO, RYA
N PICO
34 ANGELES, MARIA
CONTESSA CASIPIT
35 ANGELES, RUTHE
R CANONIGO
36 ANICETO, JUN I
I ECABEZA
37 ARANJUEZ, KATR
INA ERIKA DE GUZMAN
38 ARANZA, ALBERT
JOSEPH BALDOZ
39 ARAUJO, DEVOE
SAZON
40 ARIAS, RANDELL
SANTOS
41 ARTACHO, JAYNO
R DELA CRUZ
42 ATANACIO, ABEG
AIL NAROSE ORGETA
43 ATANACIO, ARLE
X MICHAEL ORGETA
44 AVILA, RIVKE
ANTIPORDA
45 AWANG, NATASHA
LUKMAN
46 AYENTO, MA LUI
SA THERESE BOQUIREN
47 AYUYAO, FERNAN
DO AMADO JR JIMENEZ
48 AÑOSO, WILLMAR
JAYVE MANATO
49 BABANO, WILMON
T SUMALINOG
50 BACALTOS, ANTH
ONEE TAPIA






Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 10, 2013 & FF. DAYS
Page: 3 of 10
Released on FEBRUARY 21, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e
51 BALANON, GMELE
NIA VALENZUELA
52 BALCOBERO, LEI
LANI VILLACORTA
53 BALINGCONGAN-S
EGOCIO, HANNAH GRACE ASI
54 BALISI, MICHAE
L SABINO
55 BALITAAN, IVOR
Y CLARISSA MASAJO
56 BALMORES, MA F
ARAH FERMILL
57 BALUYUT, CHRIS
TINE RONQUILLO
58 BANAAG, ARLENE
DE JESUS
59 BANANIA, MARY
JOY ANGELYN CRUZ
60 BANSIL, PAUL A
NTHONY ESPIRITU
61 BANZUELA, FITZ
GER NEO
62 BANZUELA-REGIN
O, GIELAINE URRUTIA
63 BARADERO-ALFON
SO, LIEZEL BARADERO
64 BARROA, PAOLO
JOSEPH BARRIOS
65 BARSAGA, CHRIS
TIAN NEIL PECSON
66 BATACLAN, IMEL
DA JAVIER
67 BATAN, LORMIE
RAFUL
68 BATUIGAS, GABB
Y RAMBUYONG
69 BAUTISTA, BEVE
RLY ELIZABETH BUSCAINO
70 BAUTISTA, JANR
IE INSAURIGA
71 BAYLOSIS, PAUL
ANTHONY INCIONG
72 BEATO, SHELLA
BELINO
73 BELLEZA, RODER
ICK MARTINEZ
74 BELLO, MARY HY
ACINTH AVELINO
75 BILLEDO, JESS'
E DIANNE HERNANDEZ
76 BLANES, MARK B
ENEDICT SECHONG
77 BOGNOT, RONA
RONQUILLO
78 BONGCAWIL, ROX
ANNE YEN CACAYORIN
79 BONGON, MARIA
LOURDES CALDITO
80 BROCALES, CHRI
STINA CLAIRE ADUPE
81 BRUNIO, CHRIST
IAN ALLAN DARUM
82 BULANDOS, ALEX
ANDREA CASTILLO
83 BULLECER, SCHE
NLY MARIE INDEMNE
84 BULONG, SHELLI
E ANNE SAPLA
85 BUSTAMANTE, CZ
AM FAITH GRANIL
86 BUTRON, ELAINE
DAWN CINCO
87 CABATINGAN, WA
RLITO JR ODEVER
88 CABBUAG, MARIA
ELIZABETH ANCHETA
89 CALABIA, VANES
SA MARIE VIOLAGO
90 CAPANAS, MARGA
RET EUNICE SANDIL
91 CAPATE, FRANCI
S KIM GALIT
92 CAPUYAN, LOVI
DELA CRUZ
93 CARILO, BIANCA
CRISELDA MELENDRES
94 CARREON, AILEE
N SABINO
95 CASADOR, MANUE
L JR RESTOR
96 CASIMIRO, JENN
IFER SANTOS
97 CASIN, ELAINE
GONZALES
98 CASTELO, LYRYX
DAHUNAN
99 CASTILLO, CRIS
TINA ROXANNE MORALES
100 CASTILLO, GEOR
GINE MAIA SORIANO






Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 10, 2013 & FF. DAYS
Page: 4 of 10
Released on FEBRUARY 21, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e
101 CASTILLO, MARI
CEL JOSE
102 CASTRO, ANN L
ITAN
103 CATUNGAL, MARI
CRIS DE LEON
104 CAUSIN, STEPHA
NIE DE LOS SANTOS
105 CEBRIAN, MARIF
E SABADO
106 CHAN, ROUELLA
MAPA
107 CHAVEZ, FAYE J
ANICE LIM
108 CHEU, DAVID GE
ORGE RIGONAN
109 CHUA, SHARAE D
AWN MYTYL SIA
110 CIPRIANO, KRIS
TIAN ERIC MACAVINTA
111 CLEOFE, MYANNE
CASTELO
112 CO, KRISTINA A
NNE BALCE
113 COGAY, RHASHEL
L OPERARIO
114 COO, PATRICIA
ELAINE KING LI
115 CORPUZ, JHYZEL
SOLIMAN
116 COTACO, MARICA
R ORQUIOLA
117 CRUZ, FRANCES
NOELLE TORRES
118 CRUZ, SUNSHINE
GERVASIO
119 CUEVAS, ERNEST
INE GLO MARIE CABELLO
120 CULLANTES, AGN
ES LAGURIN
121 DACANAY, DITAS
OROPILLA
122 DADURAL, IRAD
JOSEPH FARINAS
123 DAROY, GIAN CA
RLO TAGUMPAY
124 DE CLARO, CHAR
ISSE CECILIA HUERTO
125 DE GUZMAN, JEF
FREY GONZALES
126 DE GUZMAN, MYL
A LITAN
127 DE GUZMAN, RUB
Y ANN ISRAITA
128 DE LOS REYES,
FRANCIA VICTORIA ABARCAR
129 DE VERA, ABIGA
IL JANIS FINEZA
130 DELOS REYES, E
DUARD FRANK DUMAGPI
131 DELOS REYES, J
OSEPHINE MANGAHAS
132 DETERALA, SHER
YL MESTIOLA
133 DIAZ-PLAZA, PA
MELA JANE DOCENA
134 DIMAANO, DEXTE
R AYOSO
135 DIN, MARIAN BE
RNADETTE MANANSALA
136 DIÑO, DIMPNA C
ECILIA ZARATE
137 DOMINGO, ELEAZ
AR DE VERA
138 DORADO, CHARIS
SE OTERO
139 DORAO, LIZAH
BARROZO
140 DORIA, CYRIL
FERNANDEZ
141 DORIE, MARWAN
ANNUAR
142 DUGUIANG, CLAI
REEN SAGASAG
143 DULIG, ARGENT
AEBI DEL PRADO
144 DUMAOAL, MESSE
AH MARTIN
145 DUNCIL, AUDREY
JACOB
146 DUQUE, JOEL T
OLENTINO
147 ENCISO, JAY KA
RL JUAREZ
148 ESPADA, IMEE M
ARIE MONTERO
149 ESPERAS, GRACE
ANNE MANUEL
150 ESTAÑERO, KALV
IN OJALES






Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 10, 2013 & FF. DAYS
Page: 9 of 10
Released on FEBRUARY 21, 2013


Seq. No. N a m e
351 SANTOS, ANNE G
RETCHEN ONG
352 SANTOS, CHARLE
S WILLIAM RONIDEL
353 SANTOS, JAN PA
OLO ISAIS
354 SANTOS, ROCHIE
LLE MILLAN CRUZ
355 SANTOS, SHANDI
REI SALONGA
356 SAPO, DENVER
FRANCISCO
357 SARAHADIL, ALI
YAHIA
358 SARMIENTO, APR
IL BAGO
359 SARNE, RIZA I
LAGAN
360 SASTRE, ROSIEL
YN PUTIS
361 SECRETO, GIRLI
E DEL AYRE
362 SEGUERRA, JORD
AN RAYMUND MOSQUERA
363 SILANGCRUZ, JA
Y MARVIN PUNONGBAYAN
364 SINDA, MENDELL
RAY TIRAMBULO
365 SINLAO, ANNABE
LLE MORALINA
366 SISON, SHELAIN
E PAMALISON
367 SIY, JENNIFER
ESCANDOR
368 SO, MARIE ANGE
LIE FERNANDEZ
369 SORIANO, JANIC
E ESPALARGA
370 SORRA, HECTOR
FELICIANO
371 SUCALDITO, JAY
BERT SUARNABA
372 SUEÑA, MAMERTO
JR MAGANITO
373 SUMALAPAO, DER
ICK ERL PERIDA
374 SUPERTICIOSO,
ANGELA OCTAVIANO
375 SUSARNO, ERWIN
YAP
376 SY, RUBY JEAN
SORIANO
377 TABIOLO, SUZET
TE ISTURIS
378 TABLANTE, MA R
OSARIO VICTORIA CASTOR
379 TAMAYO, EILEEN
LUHV CALISURA
380 TAMAYO, PETER
LOUIE REYES
381 TAMBUNTING, NI
ÑA ARCA
382 TAMMANG, AZENI
TH LIMPALAN
383 TAMPUS, FREDER
ICK PABILLO
384 TAMPUS, KESHIA
YVONNE ALO
385 TAN, IVAN BURK
E MIRANDA
386 TAN, PATRICIA
JANE LEE
387 TAPALES, CHRIS
TINE JOY CARRILLO
388 TECSON, CLAIRE
CABRERA
389 TECSON, MARIEG
LENN LUCAS
390 TEJADA, IAN MI
CHAEL BALISTA
391 TEMPLONUEVO, C
HARMAINE SIÑEL
392 TEO, ELAINE MI
CHELLE ROMERO
393 TERRAZOLA, CHR
ISTIAN DELOS REYES
394 TIMPLE, RAYNAL
DO CAMERO
395 TOLBE, KAREN A
PPLE JANE SOLOMON
396 TOLEDO, CLARK
LOJA
397 TORRES, ARIEL
LACDAO
398 TROMPETA, ROBE
SOL MAYANDIA
399 TUMALIUAN, GEN
E AFZELIA CABILDO
400 TUVIDA, MERLYN
MAY MATULAC





Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 10, 2013 & FF. DAYS
Page: 10 of 10
Released on FEBRUARY 21, 2013

Seq. No. N a m e
401 UY, PAMELA ANN
MOSCOSO
402 VALENCIA, JEFF
REY MATUBIS
403 VALERIO, CRYST
AL MAY DELA CRUZ
404 VALEROS, MARIC
HELLE HALUAG
405 VASQUEZ, FELIZ
PAMELA POBLETE
406 VENTIC, VEHEME
NT JAY GUICO
407 VIAGEDOR, JERP
ON PEDRANO
408 VIAJAR, DOMINI
C VALERIUS RAMOS
409 VILLANUEVA, JE
NNIFER NACIONAL
410 VILLARIN, NADI
NE ZULUETA
411 VILLARUEL, SAL
VIE MAE GRACHICO
412 WOOLBRIGHT, MA
RY KAREN VENDIOLA
413 YABRES, JOANNE
MARIFE BACATE
414 YAGO, GENEVIEV
E FACISTOL
415 YALUNG, CARLOM
AGNO GOZUN
416 YAP, MARGAUX
NIELO
417 YAP, MIDORI KR
ISTINE ESPLAGO
418 YASUHARA, AIBI
CAMPANA
419 ZASPA, MAYNE
GERVACIO
420 ZERRUDO, JUGIE
YOGYOG
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------
-
Manila, Philippines
FEBRUARY 21, 2013
Recommending Approval:
(orig. signed)
EDGARDO T. FERNANDO
Chairman
Board of Medicine
APPRO
VED:
(orig. signed)
TERESITA R. MANZALA
Chairperson

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

February 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results

February 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results Released in three (3) days.

Here's the Complete list of the successful examinees in the 2013 Written Phase of theCHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 SALAZAR, ANMAR AZUL
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------
-


Page: 3 of 15
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Asses
sment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACEDILLA, EDIE BELIA
2 BASQUEZ, OLIVER AMANUNCE
3 BILOG, MARLON DULNUAN
4 BO, MARLON DEANG
5 BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
6 BUNNOL, MAYNARVIC HAGADA
7 CALAÑAS, DANILO BONGCALES
8 CARLOS, ADRIAN DIEGO
9 CLARITO, MANING ALUBATO
10 DUTOSME, BERLIE ARONG
11 FRONDOSO, KEVIN CATENZA
12 GUEVARRA, ARMANDO JR BALMEO
13 GUISADIO, GIBRYAN CAGANDAHAN
14 JOAQUIN, ROBERT STA ANA
15 LONDON, AILEEN SERVENTO
16 MOLINA, ALEX CURITANA
17 MONDIA, CARLITOS AGONACE
18 NUQUI, JOEL ARAZA
19 OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
20 PALTAO, JERSON DIMAYA
21 TAN, WALTER BOADO
22 TOMAS, BENJAMIN JR TOLENTINO
23 VALENZUELA, ALEXANDER CASTANEDA
24 VILLAROMAN, RYAN JAY HANDUGAN
25 WAHING, KENNETH SABINO
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------
-


Page: 4 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Ph
ase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM
INATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLA, FREDERICK CALALANG
2 ABID, RICHARD LAYAO
3 ACOSTA, DAVID SALAS
4 AGUSTIN, LITO GABRIEL
5 ALBERCA, EDGAR SOLAYAO
6 ALEGADO, LUCEN DO RECAPOR
7 ALINGALAN, RIC HARD CARO
8 ALONE, RODRIGO QUIRANTE
9 AMBA, JOFFREY ESTIBA
10 ANDUQUE, ARNOL D DILIDILI
11 ARCIGAL, JUNE DAPITON
12 AUDITOR, RICAR DO SAJONIA
13 BALAJADIA, LINDON TAMAYO
14 BARCEGA, PAULOCATAPIA
15 BARIUAN, CRISANTO CALAGUI
16 BEATO, MANUEL SILVESTRE
17 BELALE, ELMER FLORES
18 BENAVENTE, ROMEO JOSEPH GAMAT
19 BERNAL, RAY JAY LUCAS
20 BOONGALING, HERBERT MARANAN
21 BORROMEO, SIMEON JR MABANSAY
22 BUGAYONG, SHERWIN DULDULAO
23 BULACLAC, EDWARD ADRIAN BANDERADO
24 BULOSAN, FEDELINO JR TAYAMEN
25 BUMANGLAG, MARVIC PASION
26 BUMAYA, DEXTER BABARAN
27 CABANES, DODJIE DILLA
28 CAPILI, SONNY GAYAPANAO
29 CARUZCA, BELORO JR LIQUIGAN
30 CASING, MARLOU GERALDEZ
31 CASIPLE, ARGIE MAUN
32 CASQUITE, BENGIE SALADAR
33 CASTRO, EDMUNDO GUINANAO
34 CATILO, MARVEN GONZALVO
35 CERRO, WARREN LEGASPI
36 CONAHAP, RONIE CORTES
37 CORTEZ, ALLAN ESPINAR
38 CRUZ, CHLAYSON VENERACION
39 CRUZ, ROBERTO ANTONIO
40 DALAGUAN, TEODORO DANUCO
41 DE ASIS, ARNEL RODEROS
42 DE FELIX, ROBERTO DEMALATA
43 DE GUZMAN, ERNIEL II LUMAYAN
44 DE LEON, WILLIE MARQUEZ
45 DELA CRUZ, DENIEVEE CALLUENG
46 DELIZO, BERNIE CALICA
47 DELOS REYES, WILBERT BAGUIO
48 DELOS SANTOS, GIDEON BULATAO
49 DIVINAGRACIA, MIKE ANTHONY ROLDAN
50 DUMA, MAYDAN ALIASAS


Page: 5 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Ph ase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM INATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 51 DUPIT, BENJIE OLESCO 52 ENCARNADO, JUP ITER BONGALOS 53 ENTERINA, ERCE LITO SABUGA 54 ESCUADRO, LEON ARDO ENCARNACION 55 ESPINO, JEZER AGUISANDA 56 ESPINOSA, JAN JEEGER GERMO 57 FERNANDO, CRIS ANTO SORIANO 58 FESTIN, ANGLEB ERT FABALENA 59 FLORES, JURY GLORIAN 60 GABRES, IGNACI O INES 61 GADINGAN, ALGI E COQUILLA 62 GALANG, EDRALI N AMBID 63 GALANG, EDRIAN AMBID 64 GALLEGO, ARIEL NAVIGAR 65 GAMAYOT, ISMAE L CADENAS 66 GATELA, ERWIN KEMPIS 67 GENINE, ELMAR MUTYA 68 GERMISE, MARK JESSAN VELASCO 69 GERVISE, ROWEN QUIROS 70 GULA, NOEL MO NREAL 71 GUMAYAGAY, MEL VIN 72 HAUTEA, MARK I VAN BANTILLO 73 HUIT, LUDOVICO JR FERMARAN 74 IGNACIO, MELVI N QUIJANO 75 INVIERNO, ROGE R FERMIN 76 JUANILLO, SHER WIN VILLAMOR 77 JUNGCO, HERNAN DO JR VILLANUEVA 78 LANADO, RICHAR D CASTRO 79 LARON, MARK AN THONY PAYO 80 LIPARDO, ROMIL 81 MALAIT, ARTHUR SALAZAR 82 MALUTO, MARCO GOCELA 83 MANECLANG, JUL VERT MALASIQUE 84 MANGUBAT, ROME O SAUL 85 MAQUILAN, EMET ERIO YAUN 86 MARANGA, SANTI AGO VILLARTA 87 MARAON, ARNOLD RAMIREZ 88 MARIANO, JOEL RAMOS 89 MEDRANO, SAITE LIE MURILLO 90 MENDOZA, JAIME BACALLA 91 NAPICO, DARYL MAÑALE 92 NAVARRA, RUEL MONDEJAR 93 NICOR, NOE CA BRILLOS 94 NIERE, JOSE PA TRICIO ANORE 95 NIVERA, THOMAS ROYO 96 OCCEÑO, ROWEL RIVERA 97 PADERNAL, RAYM AN MENAJE 98 PALAD, JOSE JE RRY CRUZ 99 PALMERO, HERME S LIM 100 PARTISALA, RON IE OSO

Page: 6 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Ph ase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM INATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 101 PASTORES, WILF REDO MENDEJA 102 PATAC, ANTONIO MARTURILLAS 103 PENEYRA, ROMME L JASA 104 PERDIDO, DOEL GANAL 105 PEREZ, BENJAMI N JR BIOLATA 106 POLENDEY, JOSE PH POLENDEY 107 QUIMSON, REYNA LDO GONDAYAO 108 RAGADIO, FERLI N GALLARDO 109 RESURRECCION, ELMER SOTELO 110 REVILLOZA, HEN RY DE SENA 111 REYES, ALFRED LIBERATO 112 REYES, BAYANI YAMBALLA 113 RIVERA, HERWIN PALATTAO 114 RIVERA, ROEL OBERIANO 115 ROBLES, ANTHON Y PAT TAMBALQUE 116 SACAPAÑO, DENN IS QUISOTE 117 SALADO, ANGEL II FLORES 118 SALVADOR, JAY PAYUYO 119 SAN JUAN, FRAN CIS RENAN MURING 120 SANTE, ANDREW DAGOOC 121 SANTOS, SONNY DE VERA 122 SASING, NIXON VILLAMOR 123 SEFIL, JOSE JR RIEL 124 SEJANO, MARLON QUEBEC 125 SEMINIO, JOAQU IN ZACARIAH FERNANDEZ 126 SERRANO, KENNE TH RAVANCHO 127 SILVA, FRANCIS HUINDA 128 SIMORA, GEORGE MATULAC 129 SONTOSIDAD, JU NREY BANTECIL 130 SUTACIO, JONAT HAN SINDOL 131 SUYO, REYNALDO CORDERO 132 TAGALA, JUAN J R BRINGINO 133 TAWATAO, LEONI DO JR PERALTA 134 TAYONG, RONNEL PELITONES 135 TEAÑO, LEONADO R ASILO 136 TIGMO, JONATHA N TAJANLANGIT 137 TINAPAY, GORGO NIO JR MORALDE 138 TOGADO, LEONAR DO JR RAMOS 139 TORINO, RETCHI E BADE 140 TURINGAN, ARCT URUS TUNGCUL 141 UMBAY, DANTE SABANDO 142 UNICA, SHERWIN MINGO 143 URMATAM, ANGEL ITO AQUINO 144 VALENCIANO, NE STOR LUNA 145 VEGA, HARVEY TAPALES 146 VERAR, JOEMAN REYES 147 VILLENA, LYLE REVEZ 148 YACAS, VINCENT CAJIGAL NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Page: 7 of 15 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINA TION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Asses sment Seq. No. N a m e 1 ABAS, LORETO OCCEÑA 2 ALMAZAN, RONAL D UGMA 3 ALNGOG, ANTONI O GARRIDO 4 AUSTRIA, WENCY TALITE 5 BACALTOS, ERWI N SENO 6 BACOLOD, JESSI E SANCHEZ 7 BALBONA, RENE PIOLA 8 BANSAG, ELEUTE RIO JORGE 9 BARTOLOME, GEN EROSO BASILIO 10 BIHAG, ARANTE BREJINTE 11 BORREO, JOEL POTENCIA 12 BURAC, ALEX A LANA 13 CABAY, GLENN BARUT 14 CACHO, RUFINO CASTRENCE 15 CASTILLO, ERNE STO ANGEL 16 CHAN, ANTHONY CHARLES GUBALANE 17 CRUZ, REY MICH AEL BANGANAN 18 DE DIOS, MARIO JR ELNAR 19 DEGAY, STEVE BAYBAY 20 DONIO, JERRY CABURNAY 21 ESMERO, IAN JA KE REYNOSO 22 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO 23 FRAGO, ROMEL ARCEO 24 GADIAZA, RICKY GALANO 25 GAMMAD, FRANCI S ROL VILLAFLOR 26 HIPONIA, JOHNY MOLARTO 27 IMMATONG, CLET O JR NAGULMAN 28 JECINO, EDWIN TANEO 29 JOGUILON, RAUL JR PALMA 30 LAGAMON, FRANK LIN ANTIPUESTO 31 MANIEGO, MINCY JEROME BARRA 32 MANINGDING, RE NATO GARCIA 33 MANONGSONG, JO JO DIMAYACYAC 34 MODELOZO, CRIS PIN JR DAHAN 35 MORALES, MANNY MAMARIL 36 MORCO, ROVIL OMBAO 37 PEREZ, KENRICK DE CASTRO 38 PITAHIN, BENED ICTO ALAO 39 RAMOS, DOMINIC RICO 40 REVELLAME, CHR ISTOPHER LADIO 41 SALINAS, WILBE RT ENRIQUEZ 42 SORRIANO, TOTO Y ORIO 43 TAGBAGO, ARIST EO REYNOSO 44 TANTIADO, ALEX IS AREVALO 45 VALDEZ, EDGARD O ABATA 46 VILLANUEVA, AL EX DAUT NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Page: 8 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 1 ABALOS, JEJOMA R BIO 2 ABAWAG, JAN JO SEPH BANGYOD 3 ABELLA, DEARYL JOSE 4 ABRAO, HARVIN OSHIRO 5 ABUDA, ROWELL BANTAS 6 ACLAN, RENIEL VILLANUEVA 7 ACOPIO, RANDY ORESCO 8 ACUESTA, MARK DELCO 9 ADAO, FRANZ AN DREW CEBLANO 10 ADERA, PERCIVA L DALIPE 11 AFALLA, LAUREN CE NIEVES 12 AGBUYA, JAY MA R PASCUA 13 AGNES, ALEXIE ANDICO 14 AGUILAR, RENAN TE PAJARES 15 ALARBA, LORETO JR AGRABIO 16 ALCANTARA, GIL BERT GABATIN 17 ALCUDIA, DANIC A CORTUM 18 ALIMAJEN, HENR Y STEPHEN PAGLINAWAN 19 ALLAM, ADONIS BANGAYAN 20 ALMINAR, JIM ACANTO 21 ALUB, MARLON ESCALA 22 AMACIO, BERT R AYMOND JAVIER 23 AMORA, BRYAN N EIL JADRAQUE 24 AMORA, MART VI NCENT TIBOS 25 AMORES, KARL M ICHAEL DUNGOG 26 AMURAO, ADRIAN ALCARDE 27 ANDES, JEFFREY LAYDEROS 28 ANDO, JONPEL QUINAIN 29 ANGELES, MICHA EL JONES CALZITA 30 ANOSLAY, RANDY BOY CERAFICA 31 ANTIVO, JOHNRY CONCILLADO 32 APARICIO, JORD AN DUALLO 33 AQUINO, MARK SAYSON 34 ARROYO, DAVID CONRAD ANGELES 35 ASIS, LITO MO ISES 36 ASURO, MANUEL JR ALZONA 37 ATOS, MICHAEL CAMPOLIO 38 AYALA, CHRISTI AN VILLAVER 39 BACAYO, EUGEN ORILLO 40 BAGUIO, FREDRI CK CASAS 41 BALANGON, ALLA DIN BANUA 42 BALBAGUIO, REU COQUILLA 43 BALILI, SOTERO JR PASUCAL 44 BALINDRES, AND RICK REYES 45 BALING, REYNAN MELGAR 46 BALITTE, FROIL AN ALLAGA 47 BALLARTA, CLIF F DION GELLANG 48 BALTERO, AREL BANGIBAN 49 BANGGA, JAKE A NTHONY GALIGAO 50 BARRIOS, RAYMO N ALAGADMO

Page: 9 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 51 BARSAGA, MICHA EL BERAQUIT 52 BASA, RIJI GIA N QUEBOYEN 53 BASILIO, EDMON OLIVEROS 54 BAUTISTA, PIO JOVY JR CAPILI 55 BAYOG, KRISTIA N JERIC BANGQUILLO 56 BECERA, DAVE VENTURES 57 BERNABE, JATHN IEL PAZON 58 BESARES, MICHA EL ARBOLEDA 59 BIOCO, EFRAEM GANADO 60 BLASCO, BENJIE CALIAO 61 BOBILES, ELDER VICENTE 62 BOHOL, JIM ME DALLA 63 BUAN, MARVIN J OSEPH ALBA 64 BUARON, VICENT E III PALACAT 65 BUELA, ARIEL IMPANG 66 BUENASFLORES, CHRIST JEB RAMIRA 67 BUGTAY, BENJO MONTECALVO 68 BUHAYAN, REYCO YULATIC 69 CABEBE, GLENN CABANILLA 70 CALALO, GOMARK FLORALDE 71 CAMANO, EMMANU EL TRABALLO 72 CANUEL, JEVAN BANTUCAN 73 CAPELO, DEAN C LAUDE MICO DE TORRES 74 CAPERIDA, KENN ETH BULLANDAY 75 CARIÑO, WILLIA M MORENO 76 CARNATE, ARTEM IO JR MESIAS 77 CARTAGENA, FRE DYGLEN GEROMIANO 78 CASABUENA, JOS E JAY PEREZ 79 CASIDO, KIM HA RLEY PERSEVERANDA 80 CASTILLO, WINS TON FERRERAS 81 CATACUTAN, RAL PH GIANE ROSALES 82 CATAJE, REYMAR T TUPAS 83 CATAMIO, EUGEN E NARZOLES 84 CATILO, ALFONS O JR ARCA 85 CATUBAY, ARES ARCHES 86 CAÑEZA, MARK B ONNIN BRIGUERA 87 CHENG, MICO AL LEN ONA 88 CHU, ED RYAN CUNANAN 89 COLON, REYNALD O JR CABILLAN 90 COLORADO, RALP H LAUREN ALBIOR 91 CONAHAP, GILBE RT CORTES 92 CONGSON, RICAR DO JR MALINAO 93 CONSTANTINO, K LEENT ALDO ENDAYA 94 CORPUZ, DOMINI C PAMINSAN 95 COTILLON, GERA LD BALLETA 96 CULLO, JOHN DE E FRANCISCO 97 CUNANAN, MARVI C 98 CURAMBAO, MICH AEL SINUGBUJAN 99 CUYA, JOVEN C REDO 100 DALAGAN, MARK DARYLL PABATAO

Page: 10 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 101 DAMILIG, CESAR BELLO 102 DANDAN, RENATO JR BOLO 103 DATA, SERGIO J R CANUA 104 DAYA, RITCHEVA L CAIDOY 105 DE GUZMAN, NOE L AGUITO 106 DE GUZMAN, RHO MER PEREZ 107 DE LA VEGA, JU LIUS RUBIO 108 DE SAN ANDRES, PATT LEARRY ANALES 109 DE-ERIO, FREDD IE BACUADO 110 DEALA, JOJO G ARRUCHA 111 DELA CRUZ, LES LIE ADRIAN SANTIAGO 112 DELA CRUZ, RYA N ORDONIO 113 DELA ROSA, LOR ENZ SILAN 114 DELA RUEDA, RO SE ANN AGUILAR 115 DELA TORRE, ME YNARDO JR GASCON 116 DELEN, JUNIOR ABACAN 117 DELGADO, ROSSE NBERG BOSE 118 DIMASUHID, EAR L MARK APIAG 119 DONATO, NEOPOL O ADIA 120 DULA, RUEL II APARICIO 121 EBREO, EL CID DULACA 122 EDJAN, ADRIAN VENTUROZO 123 EGUIA, CHRISTO PHER CANIEDO 124 ELINON, ROLDAN MUYCO 125 ESCOVILLA, ALV IN ROSS MAGCAMIT 126 ESMINO, EDWIN COBING 127 ESPAÑOL, LARRY BALANE 128 ESPINAR, CHRIS TOPHER FULO 129 ESPINO, ROGER ETAJAN 130 ESTIPULAR, RON EL ALLEN BITAO 131 ESTORQUE, JOHN REY CHAVEZ 132 ESTRELLA, ARVI N LIGUTAN 133 EVANGELISTA, V AL FRIAS 134 FATALLA, ELMER FAINSAN 135 FORTICH, KEITH BALMADRES 136 FRANCISCO, JOH N MELCHOR 137 FRANCISCO, PIL ARDO 138 FUENTES, CALVI N FRAYRES 139 GABUAT, MANUEL MANANGAN 140 GABUNAS, CHRIS TIAN GABAYOYO 141 GALLEGO, RUBEN ABALORIO 142 GALLOS, DENNIS JAN GURION 143 GARADO, CHRIST IAN SERAPHIM LACABA 144 GASPAR, REYNAL DO ROBISO 145 GAYYAD, GUY MA RK APITA 146 GEROY, RICHARD CASTILLO 147 GOMERI, DANFIL JON LECIRA 148 GONZALES, JEST ER ABANG 149 GORRE, JESSIE JR APORDO 150 GUEVARRA, MIKE FLORENCIO CASTILLO

Page: 14 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 301 YAGUNO, JAKE CANOY 302 ZAMORA, BONIFA CIO JR MACALDE NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Page: 15 of 15 The following are the Successful Examinees in the W ritten Phase of the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessm ent Seq. No. N a m e 1 ALINA, MICHAEL ALINA 2 ARROYO, ALBET LAMES 3 ASPRER, IVAN I SRAEL NEPOMUCENO 4 BONEO, RICHARD USANA 5 BRIONES, MARK JOSEPH PEDRIGAL 6 DE RODA, ALDE LAGAMON 7 DIONELA, MARK EFRAIM IRA 8 EMBOLTORIO, MA RTIN TAMBA 9 HINAGPISAN, CH RISTIAN MACALE 10 MARIANO, LEX J ULIAN RODOLFA 11 MENDOZA, RAE N ICOLE FIESTA 12 PARADO, RUSSEL BONG PARALLEON 13 SANTOALLA, CHE STER PARUNGAO 14 SUMILANG, GENE SIS ATIENZA 15 VALDEZ, REYNDE LL TRAQUEÑA 16 VILLAREAL, GER ALD JORDAN NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Manila, Philippines February 19, 2013 RECOMMENDING APPROVAL: (orig. signed) MIGUEL O. MARASIGAN Officer-In-Charge Board for Marine Engineer Officers APPROVED BY: (orig. signed) TERESITA R. MANZALA Chairperson

Here's the link to the Top 10 in the February 2013 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Board Examination (Written Phase).

Here's the link to the Top 10 in the February 2013 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (Written Phase) .

Here's the link to the Performance of Schools in the 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam


Friday, February 1, 2013

February 2013 PRC Board Exam Schedules

February 2013

Name of Examination
Date/s of Exam
Day/s
Place
Deadline in Filing

3 & 4
Su, M
Manila & Cebu
Jan. 18, 2013


5, 6 & 7

T, W, Th

 Manila

Jan. 25, 2013


10, 11, 17 & 18

Su, M, Su, M

Manila, Cebu & Iloilo

Jan. 25, 2013

13 & 14
W, Th
Manila & Iloilo
Jan. 24, 2013

20 & 21
W, Th
Manila

Feb. 8, 2013
 































Follow by Email

PRC board exam result | board exam result | result board exam | board exam