PRC Board Exam Results 2012| PRC board exam result | board exam result | result board exam | board exam PRC Board Exam Results : February 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

February 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results

February 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results Released in three (3) days.

Here's the Complete list of the successful examinees in the 2013 Written Phase of theCHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 SALAZAR, ANMAR AZUL
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------
-


Page: 3 of 15
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Asses
sment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACEDILLA, EDIE BELIA
2 BASQUEZ, OLIVER AMANUNCE
3 BILOG, MARLON DULNUAN
4 BO, MARLON DEANG
5 BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
6 BUNNOL, MAYNARVIC HAGADA
7 CALAÑAS, DANILO BONGCALES
8 CARLOS, ADRIAN DIEGO
9 CLARITO, MANING ALUBATO
10 DUTOSME, BERLIE ARONG
11 FRONDOSO, KEVIN CATENZA
12 GUEVARRA, ARMANDO JR BALMEO
13 GUISADIO, GIBRYAN CAGANDAHAN
14 JOAQUIN, ROBERT STA ANA
15 LONDON, AILEEN SERVENTO
16 MOLINA, ALEX CURITANA
17 MONDIA, CARLITOS AGONACE
18 NUQUI, JOEL ARAZA
19 OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
20 PALTAO, JERSON DIMAYA
21 TAN, WALTER BOADO
22 TOMAS, BENJAMIN JR TOLENTINO
23 VALENZUELA, ALEXANDER CASTANEDA
24 VILLAROMAN, RYAN JAY HANDUGAN
25 WAHING, KENNETH SABINO
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------
-


Page: 4 of 15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Ph
ase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM
INATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLA, FREDERICK CALALANG
2 ABID, RICHARD LAYAO
3 ACOSTA, DAVID SALAS
4 AGUSTIN, LITO GABRIEL
5 ALBERCA, EDGAR SOLAYAO
6 ALEGADO, LUCEN DO RECAPOR
7 ALINGALAN, RIC HARD CARO
8 ALONE, RODRIGO QUIRANTE
9 AMBA, JOFFREY ESTIBA
10 ANDUQUE, ARNOL D DILIDILI
11 ARCIGAL, JUNE DAPITON
12 AUDITOR, RICAR DO SAJONIA
13 BALAJADIA, LINDON TAMAYO
14 BARCEGA, PAULOCATAPIA
15 BARIUAN, CRISANTO CALAGUI
16 BEATO, MANUEL SILVESTRE
17 BELALE, ELMER FLORES
18 BENAVENTE, ROMEO JOSEPH GAMAT
19 BERNAL, RAY JAY LUCAS
20 BOONGALING, HERBERT MARANAN
21 BORROMEO, SIMEON JR MABANSAY
22 BUGAYONG, SHERWIN DULDULAO
23 BULACLAC, EDWARD ADRIAN BANDERADO
24 BULOSAN, FEDELINO JR TAYAMEN
25 BUMANGLAG, MARVIC PASION
26 BUMAYA, DEXTER BABARAN
27 CABANES, DODJIE DILLA
28 CAPILI, SONNY GAYAPANAO
29 CARUZCA, BELORO JR LIQUIGAN
30 CASING, MARLOU GERALDEZ
31 CASIPLE, ARGIE MAUN
32 CASQUITE, BENGIE SALADAR
33 CASTRO, EDMUNDO GUINANAO
34 CATILO, MARVEN GONZALVO
35 CERRO, WARREN LEGASPI
36 CONAHAP, RONIE CORTES
37 CORTEZ, ALLAN ESPINAR
38 CRUZ, CHLAYSON VENERACION
39 CRUZ, ROBERTO ANTONIO
40 DALAGUAN, TEODORO DANUCO
41 DE ASIS, ARNEL RODEROS
42 DE FELIX, ROBERTO DEMALATA
43 DE GUZMAN, ERNIEL II LUMAYAN
44 DE LEON, WILLIE MARQUEZ
45 DELA CRUZ, DENIEVEE CALLUENG
46 DELIZO, BERNIE CALICA
47 DELOS REYES, WILBERT BAGUIO
48 DELOS SANTOS, GIDEON BULATAO
49 DIVINAGRACIA, MIKE ANTHONY ROLDAN
50 DUMA, MAYDAN ALIASAS


Page: 5 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Ph ase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM INATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 51 DUPIT, BENJIE OLESCO 52 ENCARNADO, JUP ITER BONGALOS 53 ENTERINA, ERCE LITO SABUGA 54 ESCUADRO, LEON ARDO ENCARNACION 55 ESPINO, JEZER AGUISANDA 56 ESPINOSA, JAN JEEGER GERMO 57 FERNANDO, CRIS ANTO SORIANO 58 FESTIN, ANGLEB ERT FABALENA 59 FLORES, JURY GLORIAN 60 GABRES, IGNACI O INES 61 GADINGAN, ALGI E COQUILLA 62 GALANG, EDRALI N AMBID 63 GALANG, EDRIAN AMBID 64 GALLEGO, ARIEL NAVIGAR 65 GAMAYOT, ISMAE L CADENAS 66 GATELA, ERWIN KEMPIS 67 GENINE, ELMAR MUTYA 68 GERMISE, MARK JESSAN VELASCO 69 GERVISE, ROWEN QUIROS 70 GULA, NOEL MO NREAL 71 GUMAYAGAY, MEL VIN 72 HAUTEA, MARK I VAN BANTILLO 73 HUIT, LUDOVICO JR FERMARAN 74 IGNACIO, MELVI N QUIJANO 75 INVIERNO, ROGE R FERMIN 76 JUANILLO, SHER WIN VILLAMOR 77 JUNGCO, HERNAN DO JR VILLANUEVA 78 LANADO, RICHAR D CASTRO 79 LARON, MARK AN THONY PAYO 80 LIPARDO, ROMIL 81 MALAIT, ARTHUR SALAZAR 82 MALUTO, MARCO GOCELA 83 MANECLANG, JUL VERT MALASIQUE 84 MANGUBAT, ROME O SAUL 85 MAQUILAN, EMET ERIO YAUN 86 MARANGA, SANTI AGO VILLARTA 87 MARAON, ARNOLD RAMIREZ 88 MARIANO, JOEL RAMOS 89 MEDRANO, SAITE LIE MURILLO 90 MENDOZA, JAIME BACALLA 91 NAPICO, DARYL MAÑALE 92 NAVARRA, RUEL MONDEJAR 93 NICOR, NOE CA BRILLOS 94 NIERE, JOSE PA TRICIO ANORE 95 NIVERA, THOMAS ROYO 96 OCCEÑO, ROWEL RIVERA 97 PADERNAL, RAYM AN MENAJE 98 PALAD, JOSE JE RRY CRUZ 99 PALMERO, HERME S LIM 100 PARTISALA, RON IE OSO

Page: 6 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Ph ase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAM INATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 101 PASTORES, WILF REDO MENDEJA 102 PATAC, ANTONIO MARTURILLAS 103 PENEYRA, ROMME L JASA 104 PERDIDO, DOEL GANAL 105 PEREZ, BENJAMI N JR BIOLATA 106 POLENDEY, JOSE PH POLENDEY 107 QUIMSON, REYNA LDO GONDAYAO 108 RAGADIO, FERLI N GALLARDO 109 RESURRECCION, ELMER SOTELO 110 REVILLOZA, HEN RY DE SENA 111 REYES, ALFRED LIBERATO 112 REYES, BAYANI YAMBALLA 113 RIVERA, HERWIN PALATTAO 114 RIVERA, ROEL OBERIANO 115 ROBLES, ANTHON Y PAT TAMBALQUE 116 SACAPAÑO, DENN IS QUISOTE 117 SALADO, ANGEL II FLORES 118 SALVADOR, JAY PAYUYO 119 SAN JUAN, FRAN CIS RENAN MURING 120 SANTE, ANDREW DAGOOC 121 SANTOS, SONNY DE VERA 122 SASING, NIXON VILLAMOR 123 SEFIL, JOSE JR RIEL 124 SEJANO, MARLON QUEBEC 125 SEMINIO, JOAQU IN ZACARIAH FERNANDEZ 126 SERRANO, KENNE TH RAVANCHO 127 SILVA, FRANCIS HUINDA 128 SIMORA, GEORGE MATULAC 129 SONTOSIDAD, JU NREY BANTECIL 130 SUTACIO, JONAT HAN SINDOL 131 SUYO, REYNALDO CORDERO 132 TAGALA, JUAN J R BRINGINO 133 TAWATAO, LEONI DO JR PERALTA 134 TAYONG, RONNEL PELITONES 135 TEAÑO, LEONADO R ASILO 136 TIGMO, JONATHA N TAJANLANGIT 137 TINAPAY, GORGO NIO JR MORALDE 138 TOGADO, LEONAR DO JR RAMOS 139 TORINO, RETCHI E BADE 140 TURINGAN, ARCT URUS TUNGCUL 141 UMBAY, DANTE SABANDO 142 UNICA, SHERWIN MINGO 143 URMATAM, ANGEL ITO AQUINO 144 VALENCIANO, NE STOR LUNA 145 VEGA, HARVEY TAPALES 146 VERAR, JOEMAN REYES 147 VILLENA, LYLE REVEZ 148 YACAS, VINCENT CAJIGAL NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Page: 7 of 15 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINA TION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Asses sment Seq. No. N a m e 1 ABAS, LORETO OCCEÑA 2 ALMAZAN, RONAL D UGMA 3 ALNGOG, ANTONI O GARRIDO 4 AUSTRIA, WENCY TALITE 5 BACALTOS, ERWI N SENO 6 BACOLOD, JESSI E SANCHEZ 7 BALBONA, RENE PIOLA 8 BANSAG, ELEUTE RIO JORGE 9 BARTOLOME, GEN EROSO BASILIO 10 BIHAG, ARANTE BREJINTE 11 BORREO, JOEL POTENCIA 12 BURAC, ALEX A LANA 13 CABAY, GLENN BARUT 14 CACHO, RUFINO CASTRENCE 15 CASTILLO, ERNE STO ANGEL 16 CHAN, ANTHONY CHARLES GUBALANE 17 CRUZ, REY MICH AEL BANGANAN 18 DE DIOS, MARIO JR ELNAR 19 DEGAY, STEVE BAYBAY 20 DONIO, JERRY CABURNAY 21 ESMERO, IAN JA KE REYNOSO 22 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO 23 FRAGO, ROMEL ARCEO 24 GADIAZA, RICKY GALANO 25 GAMMAD, FRANCI S ROL VILLAFLOR 26 HIPONIA, JOHNY MOLARTO 27 IMMATONG, CLET O JR NAGULMAN 28 JECINO, EDWIN TANEO 29 JOGUILON, RAUL JR PALMA 30 LAGAMON, FRANK LIN ANTIPUESTO 31 MANIEGO, MINCY JEROME BARRA 32 MANINGDING, RE NATO GARCIA 33 MANONGSONG, JO JO DIMAYACYAC 34 MODELOZO, CRIS PIN JR DAHAN 35 MORALES, MANNY MAMARIL 36 MORCO, ROVIL OMBAO 37 PEREZ, KENRICK DE CASTRO 38 PITAHIN, BENED ICTO ALAO 39 RAMOS, DOMINIC RICO 40 REVELLAME, CHR ISTOPHER LADIO 41 SALINAS, WILBE RT ENRIQUEZ 42 SORRIANO, TOTO Y ORIO 43 TAGBAGO, ARIST EO REYNOSO 44 TANTIADO, ALEX IS AREVALO 45 VALDEZ, EDGARD O ABATA 46 VILLANUEVA, AL EX DAUT NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Page: 8 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 1 ABALOS, JEJOMA R BIO 2 ABAWAG, JAN JO SEPH BANGYOD 3 ABELLA, DEARYL JOSE 4 ABRAO, HARVIN OSHIRO 5 ABUDA, ROWELL BANTAS 6 ACLAN, RENIEL VILLANUEVA 7 ACOPIO, RANDY ORESCO 8 ACUESTA, MARK DELCO 9 ADAO, FRANZ AN DREW CEBLANO 10 ADERA, PERCIVA L DALIPE 11 AFALLA, LAUREN CE NIEVES 12 AGBUYA, JAY MA R PASCUA 13 AGNES, ALEXIE ANDICO 14 AGUILAR, RENAN TE PAJARES 15 ALARBA, LORETO JR AGRABIO 16 ALCANTARA, GIL BERT GABATIN 17 ALCUDIA, DANIC A CORTUM 18 ALIMAJEN, HENR Y STEPHEN PAGLINAWAN 19 ALLAM, ADONIS BANGAYAN 20 ALMINAR, JIM ACANTO 21 ALUB, MARLON ESCALA 22 AMACIO, BERT R AYMOND JAVIER 23 AMORA, BRYAN N EIL JADRAQUE 24 AMORA, MART VI NCENT TIBOS 25 AMORES, KARL M ICHAEL DUNGOG 26 AMURAO, ADRIAN ALCARDE 27 ANDES, JEFFREY LAYDEROS 28 ANDO, JONPEL QUINAIN 29 ANGELES, MICHA EL JONES CALZITA 30 ANOSLAY, RANDY BOY CERAFICA 31 ANTIVO, JOHNRY CONCILLADO 32 APARICIO, JORD AN DUALLO 33 AQUINO, MARK SAYSON 34 ARROYO, DAVID CONRAD ANGELES 35 ASIS, LITO MO ISES 36 ASURO, MANUEL JR ALZONA 37 ATOS, MICHAEL CAMPOLIO 38 AYALA, CHRISTI AN VILLAVER 39 BACAYO, EUGEN ORILLO 40 BAGUIO, FREDRI CK CASAS 41 BALANGON, ALLA DIN BANUA 42 BALBAGUIO, REU COQUILLA 43 BALILI, SOTERO JR PASUCAL 44 BALINDRES, AND RICK REYES 45 BALING, REYNAN MELGAR 46 BALITTE, FROIL AN ALLAGA 47 BALLARTA, CLIF F DION GELLANG 48 BALTERO, AREL BANGIBAN 49 BANGGA, JAKE A NTHONY GALIGAO 50 BARRIOS, RAYMO N ALAGADMO

Page: 9 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 51 BARSAGA, MICHA EL BERAQUIT 52 BASA, RIJI GIA N QUEBOYEN 53 BASILIO, EDMON OLIVEROS 54 BAUTISTA, PIO JOVY JR CAPILI 55 BAYOG, KRISTIA N JERIC BANGQUILLO 56 BECERA, DAVE VENTURES 57 BERNABE, JATHN IEL PAZON 58 BESARES, MICHA EL ARBOLEDA 59 BIOCO, EFRAEM GANADO 60 BLASCO, BENJIE CALIAO 61 BOBILES, ELDER VICENTE 62 BOHOL, JIM ME DALLA 63 BUAN, MARVIN J OSEPH ALBA 64 BUARON, VICENT E III PALACAT 65 BUELA, ARIEL IMPANG 66 BUENASFLORES, CHRIST JEB RAMIRA 67 BUGTAY, BENJO MONTECALVO 68 BUHAYAN, REYCO YULATIC 69 CABEBE, GLENN CABANILLA 70 CALALO, GOMARK FLORALDE 71 CAMANO, EMMANU EL TRABALLO 72 CANUEL, JEVAN BANTUCAN 73 CAPELO, DEAN C LAUDE MICO DE TORRES 74 CAPERIDA, KENN ETH BULLANDAY 75 CARIÑO, WILLIA M MORENO 76 CARNATE, ARTEM IO JR MESIAS 77 CARTAGENA, FRE DYGLEN GEROMIANO 78 CASABUENA, JOS E JAY PEREZ 79 CASIDO, KIM HA RLEY PERSEVERANDA 80 CASTILLO, WINS TON FERRERAS 81 CATACUTAN, RAL PH GIANE ROSALES 82 CATAJE, REYMAR T TUPAS 83 CATAMIO, EUGEN E NARZOLES 84 CATILO, ALFONS O JR ARCA 85 CATUBAY, ARES ARCHES 86 CAÑEZA, MARK B ONNIN BRIGUERA 87 CHENG, MICO AL LEN ONA 88 CHU, ED RYAN CUNANAN 89 COLON, REYNALD O JR CABILLAN 90 COLORADO, RALP H LAUREN ALBIOR 91 CONAHAP, GILBE RT CORTES 92 CONGSON, RICAR DO JR MALINAO 93 CONSTANTINO, K LEENT ALDO ENDAYA 94 CORPUZ, DOMINI C PAMINSAN 95 COTILLON, GERA LD BALLETA 96 CULLO, JOHN DE E FRANCISCO 97 CUNANAN, MARVI C 98 CURAMBAO, MICH AEL SINUGBUJAN 99 CUYA, JOVEN C REDO 100 DALAGAN, MARK DARYLL PABATAO

Page: 10 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 101 DAMILIG, CESAR BELLO 102 DANDAN, RENATO JR BOLO 103 DATA, SERGIO J R CANUA 104 DAYA, RITCHEVA L CAIDOY 105 DE GUZMAN, NOE L AGUITO 106 DE GUZMAN, RHO MER PEREZ 107 DE LA VEGA, JU LIUS RUBIO 108 DE SAN ANDRES, PATT LEARRY ANALES 109 DE-ERIO, FREDD IE BACUADO 110 DEALA, JOJO G ARRUCHA 111 DELA CRUZ, LES LIE ADRIAN SANTIAGO 112 DELA CRUZ, RYA N ORDONIO 113 DELA ROSA, LOR ENZ SILAN 114 DELA RUEDA, RO SE ANN AGUILAR 115 DELA TORRE, ME YNARDO JR GASCON 116 DELEN, JUNIOR ABACAN 117 DELGADO, ROSSE NBERG BOSE 118 DIMASUHID, EAR L MARK APIAG 119 DONATO, NEOPOL O ADIA 120 DULA, RUEL II APARICIO 121 EBREO, EL CID DULACA 122 EDJAN, ADRIAN VENTUROZO 123 EGUIA, CHRISTO PHER CANIEDO 124 ELINON, ROLDAN MUYCO 125 ESCOVILLA, ALV IN ROSS MAGCAMIT 126 ESMINO, EDWIN COBING 127 ESPAÑOL, LARRY BALANE 128 ESPINAR, CHRIS TOPHER FULO 129 ESPINO, ROGER ETAJAN 130 ESTIPULAR, RON EL ALLEN BITAO 131 ESTORQUE, JOHN REY CHAVEZ 132 ESTRELLA, ARVI N LIGUTAN 133 EVANGELISTA, V AL FRIAS 134 FATALLA, ELMER FAINSAN 135 FORTICH, KEITH BALMADRES 136 FRANCISCO, JOH N MELCHOR 137 FRANCISCO, PIL ARDO 138 FUENTES, CALVI N FRAYRES 139 GABUAT, MANUEL MANANGAN 140 GABUNAS, CHRIS TIAN GABAYOYO 141 GALLEGO, RUBEN ABALORIO 142 GALLOS, DENNIS JAN GURION 143 GARADO, CHRIST IAN SERAPHIM LACABA 144 GASPAR, REYNAL DO ROBISO 145 GAYYAD, GUY MA RK APITA 146 GEROY, RICHARD CASTILLO 147 GOMERI, DANFIL JON LECIRA 148 GONZALES, JEST ER ABANG 149 GORRE, JESSIE JR APORDO 150 GUEVARRA, MIKE FLORENCIO CASTILLO

Page: 14 of 15 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase o f the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013 Seq. No. N a m e 301 YAGUNO, JAKE CANOY 302 ZAMORA, BONIFA CIO JR MACALDE NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Page: 15 of 15 The following are the Successful Examinees in the W ritten Phase of the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessm ent Seq. No. N a m e 1 ALINA, MICHAEL ALINA 2 ARROYO, ALBET LAMES 3 ASPRER, IVAN I SRAEL NEPOMUCENO 4 BONEO, RICHARD USANA 5 BRIONES, MARK JOSEPH PEDRIGAL 6 DE RODA, ALDE LAGAMON 7 DIONELA, MARK EFRAIM IRA 8 EMBOLTORIO, MA RTIN TAMBA 9 HINAGPISAN, CH RISTIAN MACALE 10 MARIANO, LEX J ULIAN RODOLFA 11 MENDOZA, RAE N ICOLE FIESTA 12 PARADO, RUSSEL BONG PARALLEON 13 SANTOALLA, CHE STER PARUNGAO 14 SUMILANG, GENE SIS ATIENZA 15 VALDEZ, REYNDE LL TRAQUEÑA 16 VILLAREAL, GER ALD JORDAN NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------- -

Manila, Philippines February 19, 2013 RECOMMENDING APPROVAL: (orig. signed) MIGUEL O. MARASIGAN Officer-In-Charge Board for Marine Engineer Officers APPROVED BY: (orig. signed) TERESITA R. MANZALA Chairperson

Here's the link to the Top 10 in the February 2013 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Board Examination (Written Phase).

Here's the link to the Top 10 in the February 2013 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (Written Phase) .

Here's the link to the Performance of Schools in the 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam


No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

PRC board exam result | board exam result | result board exam | board exam